?

Log in

chingus

welcome~

Journal Info

Name
Meet new kpop friends~

View

September 9th, 2010

Anyeong!

Share
Amber -- sarangheo
안녕하세요! 내 이름은 J입니다!!
(Anyeong! nae ileum-eun jeszibnida!)

Thank you ladyofcurls for inviting me to this group! Nice to meet all of you! So, here we go :)

Name: J
Age: 20+
I like: omg. where to begin? LOL! Super Junior, Super Junior M, Big Bang, TVXQ, Shinee, MBLAQ, One Way, f(x), BEG, 2nE1, 2AM, 2PM, 1tym, SNSD, kara, Royal Pirates, BoA, Kim Ah Joong, Rain, and many more!!

My friend introduced to me to the wonderful of kpop by showing me

(TVXQ's Purple Line) Yunho's awesome dancing skills and


(Suju's Rokkugo) Heechul's awesomeness!!

As they say, the rest is history. I'm actually trying to minimize my fandoms for now because I fear that my ancient computer at home would just crash! xD I seriously need to upgrade my system to support my fangirling tendencies :P

I'm looking forward to a fruitful and epic kpop adventures with you guys! Hwaiting! Oh and as promised, I made these little thingies for the group's User ID or something~ Hope you like it!




PS: i didnt include any idols on the avatars coz i know we all like different artists. i just want it to be neutral hehe! but if you want me to make something else, suggestions are welcome :)

September 5th, 2010

 

Name: Lawrence R.
Gender: Male
Age: 15
Fan of: 2PM, Jay Park, Epik High, Big Bang, Girls' Generation, possibly others

hey guys, i guess i started listening to k-pop for inspiration and to expand my music library. Always nice to try new things right? haha.
Well the style of music is just really upbeat and i like that, its nice to dance to. Anyways, i don't have much to say, so live long k-pop! lol :D

Btw! thanks for the invite haha : )

August 15th, 2010

First of all, thanks so much for the invite to this lovely community, ladyofcurls! I hope it's all right to make a separate introduction entry. :)

Name: Lucy
Age: 24
Fandoms/Kpop Interests: BoA, 2NE1, BIGBANG, SUJU, SHINee, U-KISS, TVXQ, et ceteraaaaaa..... major. I've recently been getting into SNSD too though. Two K-Pop voices I adore throughout are BIGBANG's Daesung and SuJu's Kyuhyun. omg They bring me to tears from how beautiful they sing. D: *le fangirlie faints*

K-Pop is like an epidemic, I swear. My cousins are at their annoyance point with me and my KPOP. Thing is, they really can't say anything because the music itself is just so incredibly catchy! I for one love music to dance to, especially during workout. I feel embarrassed to say(for some reason or other), but I'm one of those fans that would really like to learn the language so I can understand the music in it's entirety. I'm a language freak as it is, though. :D

I am learning (self-study naturally lol)Korean, but work takes up most of my time. I'm an accountant by day and spiritualist by night. ;) But really, I have an endless amount of interests that would take up more than all of livejournal. It's one of those Gemini traits, ya know?

Either way, enough babbling. Anyone else learning Korean (just for the sake of it?), or already knows the language? :3 I would love study buddies, like fo' serious y0. Oh yes, and it was quite a delight to see a picture of KyuKyu~ immediately once I joined the community. Nice touch thar~ ;)
Powered by LiveJournal.com